
Our menu
For your table.
Moroccan & Middle Eastern cooking. Plates to share, warming tajines and something sweet to finish.
Choose lunch, dinner or weekend breakfast & brunch. Each menu shows its own dishes and prices.
- Lunch
- Monday–Friday · noon–2 pm
- Dinner
- Monday–Friday from 2 pm · Saturday & Sunday from 11 am
- Breakfast & brunch
- Saturday & Sunday · 11 am–3 pm · alongside the dinner menu
All prices in euros, including applicable VAT.
Allergens & dietary requirements ↓Your menu. Your choice.
NAHAR · Dinner
Dinner · à la carte
Monday–Friday from 2 pm · Saturday & Sunday from 11 am
Dinner
Starters





Dinner
To share



Dinner
Mains




Dajaj Tajine
19.90 €Braised lemon-marinated chicken, potatoes, olives, preserved lemon, zhoug, onions and herbs. Served with flatbread.
Allergens: 1
Extra egg +€2.00 (allergen 3: eggs).








Dinner
Sides

Tomato & cucumber
6.90 €Fresh tomatoes, cucumber, onions, parsley and olive oil.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Beetroot
6.90 €Beetroot with cumin, olive oil and parsley.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Carrot salad
6.90 €Carrot salad with cumin, lemon, olive oil and parsley.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Olives
3.90 €Green and black olives marinated with herbs and spices.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Pickles
6.90 €House-pickled vegetables with herbs.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Batata Harra
4.90 €Roasted potatoes with garlic, chilli, paprika and spring onions.
Allergens: please ask our team.


Fragrant rice
4.90 €Fragrant rice to accompany your meal.
Allergens: please ask our team.
Taktouka pepper salad
6.90 €Roasted peppers with tomatoes, garlic and olive oil.
Allergens: please ask our team.
Dinner
Dessert





Moroccan Orange Carpaccio
5.90 €Orange slices with jasmine water, olive oil, mint and cinnamon.
Allergens: please ask our team.
Dinner
Bowl extras
Toppings for your bowls
- Prawns+7.00 €
- Veal+7.00 €
- Chicken+4.00 €
- Kefta+4.00 €
- Halloumi+4.00 €
- Chickpeas+3.00 €
- Roasted vegetables+3.00 €
- Feta+2.00 €
- Boiled egg+2.00 €
- Roasted cauliflower+4.00 €
Alcohol-free throughout
Here’s to good company.
Drinks for your selected menu.
Tea & warm drinks
- Moroccan Mint Tea · pot5.50 €
- Moroccan Louisa Tea · pot5.50 €
- Chai Tea · pot5.50 €
- Golden Milk4.90 €
- Emirati Karak Chai3.90 €
- Matcha Latte4.90 €
- Hot chocolate4.50 €
Coffee
- Espresso2.50 €
- Espresso Doppio3.60 €
- Flat White4.50 €
- Cappuccino3.90 €
- Latte Macchiato4.80 €
- Americano3.50 €
- Coffee with milk4.80 €
- Cortado3.60 €
- Chococcino4.90 €
- Moroccan Spice Latte5.50 €
- Pumpkin Spice Latte4.90 €
- Nos-Nos · 50% coffee, 50% milk4.20 €
Homemade drinks
- Lemon lemonade5.50 €
- Ice Tea5.50 €
- Mint & passion fruit spritzer5.50 €
- Bissap hibiscus lemonade5.90 €
- Apple, ginger & cinnamon juice5.50 €
- Orange juice5.50 €
Alcohol-free cocktails
- Classic Mojito7.90 €
- Cola Mojito7.90 €
- Pomegranate Mojito7.90 €
- Aperol Spritz · alcohol-free7.90 €
- Hugo Spritz · alcohol-free7.90 €
- Gin Tonic · alcohol-free8.90 €
Soft drinks & more
- Afri Cola3.50 €
- Afri Cola Zero3.50 €
- Bluna Orange3.50 €
- Rhubarb spritzer4.50 €
- Apple spritzer4.50 €
- Alcohol-free pilsner4.50 €
- Alcohol-free shandy4.50 €
- Still water · 0.2 l3.00 €
- Still water · 0.75 l7.50 €
- Sparkling water · 0.2 l3.00 €
- Sparkling water · 0.75 l7.50 €
- Red wine · 0.0%8.90 €
- White wine · 0.0%8.90 €
- White wine spritzer · 0.0%7.90 €
Drink extras
- Lactose-free milk0.50 €
- Oat milk0.50 €
- Vanilla syrup0.50 €
- Caramel syrup0.50 €
- Honey0.50 €
NAHAR · Lunch
Lunch · à la carte
Monday–Friday · noon–2 pm
Mon–Fri · noon–2 pm
Lunch Special
Includes a selected soft drink.
See each dish in the lunch menu for allergen information. Extras affect allergens.
Tajine
17.90 €Dajaj (chicken), kefta (minced beef) or hommes (chickpeas), with flatbread. Extra egg +€2.00.
Pita
12.90 €Kefta Style, Maghreb Chicken, Hallo Umi, My Chickpeas or Yallah Veggies.
Couscous
18.90 €With vegetables and chickpeas, optionally with chicken or minced beef.
Hummus Ahlam
14.90 €Hummus, matbucha, pink tahini and zhoug with flatbread. Kefta +€4.00, roasted vegetables +€3.00.
Bowl
16.90 €Habibi Loves Hummus or Hayat Loves Hummus. Toppings available at an extra charge.
Choose still or sparkling water, Afri Cola, Afri Cola Zero, Bluna, apple or rhubarb spritzer. Upgrade to a homemade drink or pot of mint tea: +€1.50.
Add: harira +€3.90 · chocolate mousse +€2.90 · espresso +€1.90.
Toppings for Special bowls
- Prawns+7.00 €
- Veal+7.00 €
- Chicken+4.00 €
- Kefta+4.00 €
- Halloumi+4.00 €
- Chickpeas+3.00 €
- Roasted vegetables+3.00 €
- Feta+2.00 €
- Boiled egg+2.00 €
Lunch à la carte – individual dishes without an included soft drink.
Lunch
Starters




Lunch
To share


Lunch
Pita
Lunch
Mains




Dajaj Tajine
16.90 €Braised lemon-marinated chicken, potatoes, olives, preserved lemon, zhoug, onions and herbs. Served with flatbread.
Allergens: 1
Extra egg +€2.00 (allergen 3: eggs).





Lunch
Sides


Olives
3.90 €Green and black olives marinated with herbs and spices.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Fragrant rice
4.50 €Fragrant rice to accompany your meal.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Tomato & cucumber
4.50 €Fresh tomatoes, cucumber, onions, parsley and olive oil.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Batata Harra
4.50 €Roasted potatoes with garlic, chilli, paprika and spring onions.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Beetroot
4.50 €Beetroot with cumin, olive oil and parsley.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Carrot salad
4.50 €Carrot salad with cumin, lemon, olive oil and parsley.
Allergens: please ask our team.

Pickles
4.50 €House-pickled vegetables with herbs.
Allergens: please ask our team.


Lunch
Dessert





Moroccan Orange Carpaccio
4.90 €Orange slices with jasmine water, olive oil, mint and cinnamon.
Allergens: please ask our team.
Toppings for your bowls
- Prawns+7.00 €
- Veal+7.00 €
- Chicken+4.00 €
- Kefta+4.00 €
- Halloumi+4.00 €
- Chickpeas+3.00 €
- Roasted vegetables+3.00 €
- Feta+2.00 €
- Boiled egg+2.00 €
Alcohol-free throughout
Here’s to good company.
Drinks for your selected menu.
Tea & warm drinks
- Moroccan Mint Tea · pot5.50 €
- Moroccan Louisa Tea · pot5.50 €
- Chai Tea · pot5.50 €
- Golden Milk4.90 €
- Emirati Karak Chai3.90 €
- Matcha Latte4.90 €
- Hot chocolate4.50 €
Coffee
- Espresso2.50 €
- Espresso Doppio3.60 €
- Flat White4.50 €
- Cappuccino3.90 €
- Latte Macchiato4.80 €
- Americano3.50 €
- Coffee with milk4.80 €
- Cortado3.60 €
- Chococcino4.90 €
- Moroccan Spice Latte5.50 €
- Pumpkin Spice Latte4.90 €
- Nos-Nos · 50% coffee, 50% milk4.20 €
Homemade drinks
- Lemon lemonade5.50 €
- Ice Tea5.50 €
- Mint & passion fruit spritzer5.50 €
- Bissap hibiscus lemonade5.90 €
- Apple, ginger & cinnamon juice5.50 €
- Orange juice5.50 €
Alcohol-free cocktails
- Classic Mojito7.90 €
- Cola Mojito7.90 €
- Pomegranate Mojito7.90 €
- Aperol Spritz · alcohol-free7.90 €
- Hugo Spritz · alcohol-free7.90 €
- Gin Tonic · alcohol-free8.90 €
Soft drinks & more
- Afri Cola3.50 €
- Afri Cola Zero3.50 €
- Bluna Orange3.50 €
- Rhubarb spritzer4.50 €
- Apple spritzer4.50 €
- Alcohol-free pilsner4.50 €
- Alcohol-free shandy4.50 €
- Still water · 0.2 l3.00 €
- Still water · 0.75 l7.50 €
- Sparkling water · 0.2 l3.00 €
- Sparkling water · 0.75 l7.50 €
Drink extras
- Lactose-free milk0.50 €
- Oat milk0.50 €
- Vanilla syrup0.50 €
- Caramel syrup0.50 €
- Honey0.50 €
NAHAR · Breakfast & brunch
A good morning.
Saturday & Sunday · 11 am–3 pm · alongside the dinner menu

Sabah Plate toppings: chicken, kefta or halloumi, +€3.00 each.
Alcohol-free throughout
Here’s to good company.
Drinks for your selected menu.
Tea & warm drinks
- Moroccan Mint Tea · pot4.90 €
- Moroccan Louisa Tea · pot4.90 €
- Chai Tea · pot4.90 €
- Golden Milk4.90 €
- Emirati Karak Chai3.90 €
- Matcha Latte4.90 €
- Hot chocolate4.50 €
Coffee
- Espresso2.50 €
- Espresso Doppio3.60 €
- Flat White4.50 €
- Cappuccino3.90 €
- Latte Macchiato4.80 €
- Americano3.50 €
- Coffee with milk4.80 €
- Cortado3.60 €
- Chococcino4.90 €
- Moroccan Spice Latte5.50 €
- Pumpkin Spice Latte4.90 €
- Nos-Nos · 50% coffee, 50% milk4.20 €
Homemade drinks
- Lemon lemonade5.50 €
- Ice Tea5.50 €
- Mint & passion fruit spritzer5.50 €
- Bissap hibiscus lemonade5.90 €
- Apple, ginger & cinnamon juice5.50 €
- Orange juice5.50 €
Alcohol-free cocktails
- Classic Mojito7.90 €
- Cola Mojito7.90 €
- Pomegranate Mojito7.90 €
- Aperol Spritz · alcohol-free7.90 €
- Hugo Spritz · alcohol-free7.90 €
- Gin Tonic · alcohol-free8.90 €
Soft drinks & more
- Afri Cola3.50 €
- Afri Cola Zero3.50 €
- Bluna Orange3.50 €
- Rhubarb spritzer4.20 €
- Apple spritzer4.20 €
- Alcohol-free pilsner4.20 €
- Alcohol-free shandy4.20 €
- Still water · 0.2 l3.00 €
- Still water · 0.75 l7.50 €
- Sparkling water · 0.2 l3.00 €
- Sparkling water · 0.75 l7.50 €
Drink extras
- Lactose-free milk0.50 €
- Oat milk0.50 €
- Vanilla syrup0.50 €
- Caramel syrup0.50 €
- Honey0.50 €
Allergens & dietary requirements
Allergen information is available at the restaurant and on request. Please discuss allergies and intolerances with our team before ordering.
The numbers beside each dish refer to the key below. Variations, sauces and extras may add allergens. Please discuss your choices with our team before ordering. Cross-contamination cannot be completely excluded.
- 1
- Gluten
- 2
- Crustaceans
- 3
- Eggs
- 4
- Fish
- 5
- Peanuts
- 6
- Soy
- 7
- Milk
- 8
- Tree nuts
- 9
- Celery
- 10
- Mustard
- 11
- Sesame
- 12
- Sulphur dioxide
- 13
- Lupin
- 14
- Molluscs
Feeling hungry?